Main activities to the 70th Anniversary of Adyghe State University

 

 

 №  Event  Date, time  Place
 1. Equestrian transition and climb to the Mounting Fisht. 17-19 September  Mountain trip
 
 2. Opening plaque- for the Rector of AGPI  A.K. Yachikov(1961-1985.)

 

30 September
12:00
 
Maikop
St. 5 Pobedy
 
 3.  Exhibition of works of French Artists Jean-Luc Tyurlyura, members of the presidium of the Union.
 
  29 September-
10 October
 
Showroom
(foyer of the auditorium)
 
 4.  Regional competition of
haute couture of a national costume with the international participation "Ethno-Erato" with the support of Vecheslava Zajceva
 
  2 October
15: 00
 
 Concert hall of
Philharmonic
 
 5.  Auto race to the universities of South Russia "Roads of Friendship", dedicated to the 70th Anniversary of ASU  4-6 October  Maikop-Krasnodar- Rostov-Stavropol’-Nal’chic-Cherkesk-Maikop
 
 6.  The congratulations of the Rector
 
  6 October 4:30
 
 Celebration hall
 
 7.  Summing up the national contest “The best teacher 2010”,  dedicated to the 70th Anniversary of ASU and the awards of winners
 
  6 October
14:30
 
Celebration hall
 
 8.  Solemn meeting “ 70th  Anniversary of the Philological faculty”    6 October
17:00
 
 Celebration hall
 
 9.  International Judo Tournament
 
  7-8 October
10:00
 
 Hall of IFC and judo
 
 10. “German Investments of in Adygea” meetings, conversations and presentations.
 
 7-9 October
 
Research Library
 
 11.  Opening of the Republic Center of Space Services
 
  7 October
15:00
 
 Research Library
 
 12.  Round table with the Russian and foreign delegations "Universities and cross-cultural understanding"
 
7 October
17:00
 
Research Library
 
 13.  Mikhail Shemyakin (the exhibition of graphics)
 
  8 October
10:00
 
 Branch of the Museum of Oriental Art
 
 14.  Mikhail Shemyakin’s meeting with the teachers and students
 
  8 October
11:30-12:15
 
 Celebration hall
 
 15.  Rector meeting with the delegations
 
  8 October
11:00-13:00
 
 Research Library
 16.  The inauguration of the new building of the Research Library
 
8 October
13-00
 
Research Library
 17.  The exhibition “AGU: yesterday, today, tomorrow”   8 October
 
 Philharmonic’s hall
 
 18.  Solemn session and concert dedicated to the 70th Anniversary of ASU
 
  8 October
15-00
 Philharmonic’s hall
 
 19.  Air show
 
  8 October
18-30
 Lenin’s Square
 
 20.  Concert of Russian stars - Sergey Lazarev’s Show
 
  19-00  Lenin’s Square
 
 21.

Fireworks
 

  8 October
21-30
 Lenin’s Square
22. A festive procession of staffs and workers on
st. Krasnooktyabrskya
 
9 October
10-00
 
From the railway station to Lenin Square
 
 23.  Concert of Zaur Tutov’s    Honored Artist of Russia   9 October
11-00
Lenin’s Square
 24.  Concert of the winners of the students festivals “Spring AGU-2010”   9 October
12-00
 Lenin’s Square
 25.  Concert and play show of “Lyber”
 
  9 October
14-00
 Lenin’s Square
 26.  Adygh Dzhegy   9 October
15-30
 Lenin’s Square
 27.  Women's handball match between teams of the Super League of the R.F. "ASU-Adyif" and "Kirovchanka"
 St. Petersburg
 
  9 October
15-00
Hall of IFC and judo